Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1726 - 1735

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

Date Surname Forename Mark Age Status Occupation Residence Father's Name
26 Apr 1726 PENBERTHY William            
by Licence SAMPSON Anne            
                 
26 Apr 1726 VINCENT John            
  PERMEWAN Prudence         Madron  
                 
30 May 1726 NINNIS William            
  SYMONS Mary            
                 
2 Jul 1726 RAPSON William            
  ROBERTS Elizabeth            
                 
13 Jul 1726 WILLIAMS Richard       Mr.  Jnr.         St Keverne  
  HAMBLY Prudence         St Keverne  
                 
3 Aug 1726 MORRICE Richard            
  PROVISE Elizabeth            
                 
11 Aug 1726 ROAGH  [ROW] James            
  CROOKSHANKS Alice         The Mount  
                 
20 Oct 1726 KUSKEAS Jno.            
  BENNETTS Hannah            
                 
27 Nov 1726 ROBERTS Jno.         Constantine  
  HARVEY Mary           Anthony HARVEY
                 
22 Dec 1726 PEARCE Thomas         Perranuthno  
  CONNEWAY Mary            
                 
                 
23 Dec 1726 FREETHY Henry            
  ROE  [ROWE] Mary           Alex. ROE
                 
27 Dec 1726 JULIAN Francis         St Austell  
  TEAGUE Patience            
                 
29 Apr 1727 FREETHY James         M  
  PENBERTHY Mary           John PENBERTHY
                 
14 May 1727 GRENFIELD Paskoe         St Just by West  
by Licence MAUGHAM Mary         Marazion Jno. MAUGHAM
                 
29 Jun 1727 FREETHY Ralph            
  MOYLE Margaret            
                 
3 Jul 1727 KERSKEAS David            
  JAMES Katherine         St Erth  
                 
5 Aug 1727 POLKINHORNE Henry            
  TEAGUE Margaret            
                 
25 Sep 1727 FREEMAN Ralph         Breage  
  LOPPIER Loveday            
                 
8 Jan 1727 ROBERTS Martyn         The Mount  
  HOCKEN Elizabeth           James HOCKEN
                 
2 Feb 1727 CARPENTER Thomas           Mr.         Crowan  
by Licence BOSISTOW Elizabeth         Mrs.            
                 
10 Feb 1727 GREEN Jno.            
  THOMAS Anne            
                 
24 Feb 1727 PEARCE Richard            
  PULGLAZE Anne            
                 
22 Apr 1728 MATTHEW Ralph            
  GEORGE Margaret            
                 
27 Apr 1728 HARVY Jno.            
  TELLAM Honour            
                 
                 
24 Jun 1728 BUZZO David            
  BEVIL alias POLLARD Margaret         Falmouth  
                 
10 Sep 1728 ROGERS John                Mr.            
by Licence ROGERS Catherine        Mrs.         Penryn  
                 
8 Oct 1728 BEWERS  [DEWEN] James              Mr.            
  ELLIS Honour           Mrs.            
                 
13 Oct 1728 TEAGUE Anthony            
  POTTER Avis         Penzance  
                 
28 Oct 1728 LAITY William            
  KING Jane           Jno. KING           Mr.
                 
14 Dec 1728 QUICK Henry         Ludgvan  
  BAWDEN Elizabeth            
                 
11 Jan 1728 JAMES Francis            
  STEPHENS Jane         Relubbus Jno. STEPHENS
                 
23 Jul 1729 FRETHY Jno.            
  STEPHENS Elizabeth            
                 
19 Sep 1729 PEARCE Stephen         Gwinear  
  SIMONS Anne            
                 
30 Sep 1729 JAMES Charles         Breage  
  FRETHY Anne            
                 
13 Nov 1729 HUGH William            
  MILLET Elizabeth            
                 
30 Nov 1729 FOSS Charles            
  STEPHENS Margaret         St Erth  
                 
26 Dec 1729 HARRIS Joseph            
  MATTHEW Allice            
                 
1 Jan 1729 ELLIS Francis         St Just  
  STEPHENS Joan            
                 
                 
9 Feb 1729 QUICK James         Ludgvan  
  BAUDEN Allice            
                 
30 Mar 1730 ANDREWARTHA John         Phillack  
  HARVY Sarah            
                 
4 Apr 1730 BANT John            
  WILLIAMS Anne            
                 
5 Apr 1730 MATTHEW John            
  CURTIS Elizabeth            
                 
7 May 1730 CALLAMAY Robert            
  PERRY Eleanor            
                 
16 May 1730 TEAGUE Obadiah            
  SENNETT Thomasin            
                 
18 May 1730 CHEPVEN [CHEPHER] Richard         Budock  
  MAJOR Anne            
                 
14 Nov 1730 ANDREW  alias Thomas            
             PENGELLY              
  HOSKEN [HOCKIN] Grace            
                 
28 Nov 1730 RICH Arthur         Gulval  
  PULMEAR Jane            
                 
10 Jan 1730 GEORGE William            
  CHEYNOWETH Diana         St Erth  
                 
16 Jan 1730 ROGERS Edward         Gwinear  
  JAMES Jane            
                 
2 Mar 1730 PULGREAN David            
  MARRAISS Mary            
                 
2 Mar 1730 MICHELL Thomas            
  BANT Jane            
                 
23 Apr 1731 WILLIAMS William            
  TROUNCE Catherine            
                 
10 Aug 1731 QUICK Henry            
  SYMONS Elizabeth         Perran  
                 
2 Sep 1731 GENDALL James            
  MATTHEW Jane            
                 
5 Sep 1731 PRICKSON Josiah            
  HOCKEN Grace            
                 
13 Nov 1731 HINXSTON Baldwin            
  KITCHEN Margaret            
                 
20 Nov 1731 REYNOLDS Nicholas         St Agnes  
  RALPH Eleanor           Henry RALPH
                 
15 Dec 1731 DAVIES George         Perranarworthal  
  WILLIAMS Jael            
                 
6 Jan 1731 FARREL William            
  HARRY Joan           Anthony HARRY
                 
16 Jan 1731 HARVY John            
  HUGH Anne           Gab. HUGH
                 
17 Jan 1731 CHAMPION Richard            
  PENBERTHY Jane            
                 
17 Jan 1731 TREVASKES Hannibal            
  PENGLASE Zenobia            
                 
6 Feb 1731 MAUGHAM John            
by Licence DAVIES Amy         Ludgvan  
                 
6 Feb 1731 SAUNDERS Henry            
  PENALUNA Margaret            
                 
2 Nov 1732 MATTHEW Charles            
  NOTWELL Margaret            
                 
3 Feb 1732 SIMMONS Aaron            
  RIPPER Anne           William RIPPER
                 
                 
6 Feb 1732 BANNES Robert         Paul  
  PERRY Christian            
                 
6 Feb 1732 REALY John         Crowan  
  CORNISH Margery         Breage Thomas CORNISH
                 
27 Mar 1733 MAY John            
  ROBINS Alice            
                 
10 May 1733 WEST Will       Soldier    
  JULIAN Patience            
                 
14 May 1733 MAY Robert            
  LANYON Honour         St Ives  
                 
24 Sep 1733 SYMONS Hugh            
  HARVEY Joan            
                 
9 Nov 1733 BARNES John            
  TRESIZE Christian            
                 
18 May 1734 CRAZE Henry         Illogan  
  JAMES Joan            
                 
1 Jul 1734 WILLIAMS Thomas            
  PEARCE Joan            
                 
13 Jul 1734 TREVARTHEN James         St Levan  
  MORRISH Mary            
                 
14 Jul 1734 UREN Henry         St Erth  
  BREA Joan     Wid.      
                 
7 Sep 1734 JENKEN Joseph         Ludgvan  
  RAPSON Anne            
                 
26 Oct 1734 TREMELLING John         St Erth  
  PENGELLY Grace            
                 
2 Nov 1734 EDMUNDS John            
  TRESIZE Mary            
                 
                 
31 Dec 1734 WILLIAMS Thomas         Breage  
  ROBERTS Margaret            
                 
12 Feb 1734 WHITING Joseph         Perranuthnoe  
  ODGER Mary            
                 
22 Apr 1735 WILLIAMS William            
  RICHARDS Catherine         Breage  
                 
13 Jun 1735 ELFORD William              Mr.         Penzance  
  COCK Joanna               Mrs.            
                 
28 Jun 1735 FOX Thomas       Soldier    
  RANSAM Mary           John RANSAM
                 
22 Aug 1735 PENGELLY Daniel            
  TROUNSE Elizabeth            
                 
4 Sep 1735 GARLAND Robert            
  HARVEY Jenefer            
                 
10 Oct 1735 PENGELLY Richard            
  MARKS Honour            
                 
4 Nov 1735 LANYON Francis            
  MICHELL Mary         Ludgvan  
                 
7 Nov 1735 GARLAND Richard            
  NICHOLLS Anne            
                 
14 Nov 1735 GARLAND James            
  HARVEY Joan            
                 
3 Jan 1735 ROWE John                 Mr.            
  KING Eleanor             Mrs.            
                 
12 Feb 1735 FALVEY Cork         late of H.M.S.  
               Rupert  
  WHITE Mary            
                 
22 Feb 1735 BODEN George            
  NINNES Grace            
                 
28 Feb 1735 HILL Thomas           Jnr.            
  CHAPPEL Mary         The Mount  
                 

Back - Home - Forward

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE