Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1736 - 1745

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

                 
28 Feb 1735 HILL Thomas           Jnr.            
  CHAPPEL Mary         The Mount  
                 
27 Apr 1736 BODEN Joseph         Perranuthnoe  
  TREVILER Elizabeth            
                 
21 Aug 1736 KING William            
  JAMES Philippa            
                 
14 Sep 1736 RALPH Richard            
  BETTISWORTH Catherine Christiana         Germoe  
                 
20 Oct 1736 CURTIS Walter            
  WHITE Rachel            
                 
24 Oct 1736 HARRY Anthony          Jnr.            
  VIVIAN Margaret         Camborne  
                 
6 Nov 1736 DAWS John         Crowan  
  HARVEY Margaret         Paul  
                 
13 Nov 1736 PROVIS William            
  FOOT Grace            
                 
7 Jan 1736 HUNKIN Philip         late of H.M.S.  
               Hampton Court  
  SQUIRE Mary            
                 
7 Jan 1736 GEORGE William            
  REYNOLDS Embeline         Gulval  
                 
8 Jan 1736 WEDLAKE Thomas            
  MILLET Honour            
                 
15 Jan 1736 HOSKEN Thomas         Breage  
  THOMAS Mary           Elisha THOMAS
                 
17 Jan 1736 WILLIAMS Richard            
  ELLIS Jane            
                 
17 Jan 1736 SENNETT John            
  GILBERT Anne            
                 
17 Jan 1736 CALLAMY Joseph            
  WOLCOCK Anne            
                 
7 Feb 1736 TEAGUE Martyn            
  NICHOLLS Eliza            
                 
19 Feb 1736 ODGER Bennett            
  POLGREAN Anne            
                 
21 Feb 1736 EVA James         Ludgvan  
  PHILLIPS Judith            
                 
25 May 1737 KING Richard            Mr.            
  RICHARDS Grace            
                 
25 Jul 1737 ROGERS Richard            
  JAMES Elizabeth           John JAMES
                 
31 Dec 1737 JOHN Joseph            
  ROBERTS Elizabeth            
                 
4 Jan 1737 LAITY John                Jnr.            
  POLKINGHORNE Grace         Perranuthnoe  
                 
30 Jan 1737 FREETHY William            
  UREN Mary            
                 
3 Mar 1737 PENGELLY Henry            
  LAITY Honour           John LAITY
                 
28 Apr 1738 THOMAS John                Mr.         Gulval  
by Licence BANT Martha            Mrs.            
                 
13 May 1738 THOMAS William            
  HALSE Jenefer            
                 
24 Jun 1738 POLGLAZE Jno.            
  WILLIAMS Margaret         Breage  
                 
1 Jul 1738 FORSTER Charles         Scilly  
by Licence HILL Margery            
                 
                 
6 Aug 1738 JAMES John            
  LAMERTON Anne            
                 
11 Nov 1738 POLGLAZE George            
  FOSS Elizabeth            
                 
7 Jan 1738 TELLAM Nicholas            
  LAWRENCE Mary            
                 
13 Jan 1738 HILL edward            
  EDWARDS Margaret           Thomas EDWARDS
                 
15 Jan 1738 MAJOR John            
  STRIBLEY Honour            
                 
9 Feb 1738 KING John            
  JAMES Jane            
                 
4 Mar 1738 MOLLARD Richard            
  HITCHEN Sarah            
                 
6 Apr 1739 POLGLAZE Henry            
  GENDALL Frances         Senning  
                 
31 May 1739 MICHELL Ralph            
  BENNETTS Jane            
                 
12 Sep 1739 GREEN James            
  PENGELLY Amy            
                 
22 Sep 1739 THOMAS Edward         Breage  
  MATTHEW Mary            
                 
26 Sep 1739 DAVY Bennett            
  MAJOR Elizabeth            
                 
12 Oct 1739 DUSTING John            
  JOHN Catherine         Mevagissey  
                 
31 Oct 1739 BOND Jasper         Ludgvan  
  DONNE Honour            
                 
                 
23 Nov 1739 MILDRUM Robert            
  STEPHENS Mary            
                 
3 Dec 1739 PHILIPS Anthony         Gwenap  
  MORGAN Anne            
                 
16 Dec 1739 BODEN thomas            
  KING Mary            
                 
14 Jan 1739 FREETHY Walter            
  KING Jane            
                 
26 Jan 1739 RICHARDS William         Breage  
  CALAMY Elizabeth            
                 
2 Feb 1739 PROVICE Thomas            
  TROUGHTON Elizabeth            
                 
2 Feb 1739 KING Thomas            
  STEPHENS Agnes         St Ives  
                 
18 Feb 1739 PETERS James         St Agnes  
  MALLARD Joan            
                 
13 Mar 1739 NINNIS William            Mr.         Penzance  
by Licence COCK Catherine         Mrs.            
                 
13 Sep 1740 BAKER James            
  BURNEL Bridget            
                 
22 Sep 1740 GENDALL Richard            
  TROUNCE Mary            
                 
9 Oct 1740 BERRIMAN John         Towednack  
  TRENERRY Anne            
                 
28 Oct 1740 MAJOR Jno.         St Erth  
  KUSKEYS Mary            
                 
5 Nov 1740 BEAGLEHOLE William            
  SEDMAN Jane            
                 
                 
24 Nov 1740 KING Richard            
  BLEE Florence            
                 
27 Dec 1740 PRADE Richard            
  NICHALL Anne            
                 
1 Jan 1740 JOHNS Henry            
  HOSKEN Mary            
                 
3 Jan 1740 KITCHEN John         Germoe  
  HAW Mary            
                 
13 Jan 1740 BROAD Daniel         H.M.S. John &  
                 Mary Tudor  
  RUBERRY Mary            
                 
24 Jan 1740 PENGELLY Henry         Breage  
  POOLLY Joan            
                 
2 Feb 1740 DALE John            
  DUSTING Constance            
                 
8 Feb 1740 NEWTON William         Camborne  
  MAJOR Chesson            
                 
30 Mar 1741 HODGE John            
  MATTHEW Honour            
                 
14 May 1741 HEAD Joseph            
  CHILD Carolina            
                 
18 May 1741 BARAN William         St Erth  
  JAMES Grace           Jno. JAMES
                 
28 Jul 1741 ALLEN Robert            
  BENNETTS Elizabeth            
                 
1 Aug 1741 POLGLAZE Richard            
  KING Anne            
                 
2 Sep 1741 BAKER Benjamin       Soldier    
  BALDWIN Jane            
                 
19 Sep 1741 GRIFFIN Thomas       Soldier    
  GARLAND Jane            
                 
14 Dec 1741 RAPSON thomas            
  TREWEEK Phillis            
                 
2 Feb 1741 CHEFFER Richard            
  LEWIS Elizabeth            
                 
2 Feb 1741 HOWARD Thomas       Soldier    
  WILLIAMS Anne            
                 
19 Apr 1742 DAW James            
  BEAR Mary            
                 
5 Jun 1742 SQUIRE Stephen            
  SENNETT Elizabeth            
                 
30 Jun 1742 HILL Richard         Stoke Damarel  
by Licence REPPER Elizabeth            
                 
10 Jul 1742 STRICK Thomas            
  TONKEN Joan         Perran  
                 
21 Aug 1742 COCK William         Paul  
  HARRIS Ann            
                 
21 Sep 1742 CHAMPION John            
  POLGLAZE Mary            
                 
23 Oct 1742 SURGEANT Robert         Hastings  
by Licence ELLIS Mary            
                 
24 Dec 1742 RAWE John            
  BADCOCK Mary         Madron  
                 
1 Jan 1742 MITCHELL Francis            
  PRIDDIS Eliza            
                 
4 Apr 1743 JAMES John            
  WEDLAKE [WEDLOKE] Mary            
                 
                 
10 Apr 1743 KING John            
  FREETHY Elizabeth            
                 
23 Apr 1743 LEMON Samuel         Germoe  
by Licence NICHOLAS Margaret            
                 
24 Apr 1743 BENNETTS John         St Erth  
  WILLIAMS Elizabeth            
                 
1 May 1743 REYNOLDS Richard            
  MATTHEW Margery            
                 
23 May 1743 RALPH Philip         St Erth  
  KELTER Elizabeth            
                 
5 Jun 1743 HILL George            
  EVAH Elizabeth            
                 
5 Jun 1743 CURTIS James            
  MARKS Thomasin            
                 
5 Jun 1743 FURSE Hugh         Sithney  
  STEPHENS Hannah            
                 
12 Jun 1743 FILL William         Breage  
  FREETHY Sarah            
                 
24 Jun 1743 CURTIS Ralph            
  LAITY Anne            
                 
9 Jul 1743 PHILIPS James            
  NICHALLS Loveday            
                 
30 Jul 1743 THOMAS John            
  TELLAM Elizabeth            
                 
29 Aug 1743 TASKIS Francis            
  KING Jane         Perranuthnoe  
                 
10 Dec 1743 KING James            
  MATTHEW Margaret            
                 
                 
1 Feb 1743 HOSKIN William         Ludgvan  
  CURTIS Elizabeth            
                 
7 Feb 1743 MILLETT Oak            
  FAIRISH Elizabeth            
                 
12 May 1744 PROVIS Alexander            
  RALPH Faith            
                 
14 May 1744 TRELOUR John         Crowan  
  POLGLAZE Jane            
                 
15 May 1744 WAKEHAM Walter            
  WILLIAMS Jane            
                 
2 Jun 1744 PHILIPS Richard            
  MATTHEW Anne            
                 
16 Jun 1744 POLGREAN James            
  RALPH Margaret            
                 
23 Jun 1744 HARRY Martyn            
  COURTIS Mary            
                 
5 Aug 1744 MATTHEW Charles            
  COURTIS Rachel            
                 
11 Aug 1744 RICHARDS Humphry            
  JAMES Honour            
                 
13 Aug 1744 CORNISH William         Germoe  
  NICHOLAS Margery            
                 
21 Sep 1744 ROBERTS Thomas            
  PENBERTHY Grace            
                 
29 Sep 1744 JAMES John            
  NEWTON Dorcas            
                 
6 Oct 1744 LAITY Leonard            
  TRYTHAL Elizabeth         St Erth  
                 
                 
22 Oct 1744 MORRISH William            
  MITCHEL Mary            
                 
5 Nov 1744 SCADDEN Benoni         Ludgvan  
  THOMAS Judith            
                 
14 Nov 1744 STRICK John            
  MITCHEL Anne            
                 
17 Dec 1744 POLKENHORNE Henry            
  SAUNDERS Margaret            
                 
16 Apr 1745 BILLING Thomas            
  PEARCE Jane            
                 
6 May 1745 DUDLEY John            
  KING Elizabeth            
                 
9 May 1745 THOMAS William            
  ROGERS Mary            
                 
8 Jun 1745 DUMBLE John            
  CONNOR Elizabeth            
                 
14 Jul 1745 JAMES Joel            
  PENGELLY Elizabeth            
                 
14 Sep 1745 ROBERTS William            
  BENNETS Margaret            
                 
16 Sep 1745 PHILIPS Thomas            
  TONKIN Jane            
                 
9 Dec 1745 BRADY  [BERRADEY] Peter         of the Privateer Mary  
              [Charming Molly]  
  RANSOM Mary     Wid.      
                 
14 Dec 1745 HILL Joseph            
  COURTIS Margaret            
                 

Back - Home - Forward

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE