Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1716 - 1725

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

3 Apr 1716 KILTER Robert            
  KING Catherine            
                 
23 Jun 1716 MILLET Leonard             Mr.            
  MILLET Jane                   Mrs.            
                 
26 Jun 1716 MAKEPEACE Thomas            
  GARLAND Margaret            
                 
29 Jun 1716 ROW James            
  BARNES Amy            
                 
4 Nov 1716 TREDREE Richard            
  MATHEW Avis            
                 
5 Jan 1716 PENBERTHY James            
  FREETHY Jane   [Joan]            
                 
23 Feb 1716 MITCHEL Paskow            
  HOCKIN Margaret         Madron  
                 
1 May 1717 TAYLOUR Stephen            
  UREN Elizabeth            
                 
1 Jun 1717 WILLIAMS Philip            
  STRICK Faith            
                 
13 Jul 1717 MAJOR Humphry            
  LENTEN Margaret         Sithney  
                 
11 Aug 1717 CHYLEW John         Ludgvan  
  MATTHEW Mary            
                 
13 Aug 1717 SYMON William            
  BENNETTS Elizabeth         Ludgvan  
                 
20 Aug 1717 NEWTON John            
  NINIS Dorcas            
                 
15 Oct 1717 NICHOLL Edward            
  CALAMAY Loveday            
                 
23 Dec 1717 THOMAS  alias TRELIL Richard            
  TROUNSE Jane            
                 
14 Jan 1717 FREETHY William         Falmouth  
by Licence HILL Jane            
                 
14 Jan 1717 ROBERTS Nicholas            
  COURTIS Anne            
                 
19 Apr 1718 ALLEN William         Breage  
  KING Alse            
                 
3 May 1718 BANT Christopher         Jnr.            
  TREDREE Honor         Germoe  
                 
16 Aug 1718 MATHEW Tom            
  CARTER Sarah         Germoe  
                 
1 Oct 1718 PREDDICE Tom         Scilly  
  WILLIAMS Loveday            
                 
12 Jan 1718 RUBERY Richard         Constantine  
  NINIS Elizabeth            
                 
30 Mar 1719 GOMMAR John         Madron  
  HARRIS Elizabeth            
                 
15 Aug 1719 KASKEASE John            
  WILLIAMS Ann            
                 
24 Aug 1719 ANGOVE Benjamin         Illogan  
  FRAMPEIO Frances         Redruth  
                 
6 Oct 1719 MILLEN Edward            
  WILLIAMS Elizabeth            
                 
                 
6 Oct 1719 NICHOLLS Moses            
  PAUL Thomasin            
                 
7 Dec 1719 BENNETS Richard            
  COURTIS Jane            
                 
6 Jun 1720 COURTIS John            
  ASH Margaret            
                 
27 Aug 1720 POLGLAZE Richard            
  KANTY Elizabeth            
                 
3 Sep 1720 HOSKYN Willm.         Ludgvan  
  PIDDY Cordelia            
                 
22 Nov 1720 NINNIS John            
  BROWN Margaret            
                 
6 Jun 1721 CHENHALES Giles         Scilly  
  STEPHENS Jane            
                 
16 Aug 1721 COTTLE Robert            
  THOMAS Grace            
                 
4 Dec 1721 MICHELL George            
  SEDMOND Jane            
                 
27 Dec 1721 MICHELL John            
  NOY Honour         Madron  
                 
2 Jan 1721 BARNS Pasko         St Erth  
  JORDAN Sarah            
                 
14 Jan 1721 CLIZE Roger            
  ASTIN Jane            
                 
17 Jan 1721 ROGERS Ben.                 Mr.         Penryn  
by Licence ROGERS Kath.               Mrs.            
                 
22 Jan 1721 JORDAN Willm.            
  TRESIZE Jane         St Just  
                 
                 
5 Feb 1721 ROSKRUGE Thomas         St Ives  
by Licence THOMAS Alice            
                 
23 Jun 1722 SYMMONS Sam.         Breage  
  TROUNCE Avis            
                 
30 Jun 1722 REMFRY John         Perranuthno  
  JAMES Honour            
                 
28 Jul 1722 LAITY John         Perranuthno  
  SLADE Mary            
                 
23 Aug 1722 PEPOAN Amne         Jersy  
  HILL Elizabeth            
                 
17 Nov 1722 WILLIAMS John            
  PARMUEN Mary         St Buryan  
                 
17 Nov 1722 TROUNCE William            
  POLGLAZE Alice            
                 
3 Dec 1722 CODNA Isaack            
  GARLAND Mary            
                 
4 Dec 1722 PROVES Alexander            
  CHENEVAT Margaret            
                 
18 Dec 1722 FRETHY John            
  ROWE Joan         Resuggan  
                 
14 Jan 1722 SYMONS John            
  CLIZE Sibella            
                 
14 Jan 1722 WILLIAMS Richard            
  HARRIS Jane            
                 
23 Feb 1722 TRESODRAN John         Illogan  
  MILLET Mary            
                 
16 Apr 1723 GARLAND Thomas            
  CODNA Jane            
                 
                 
27 Apr 1723 LAWRENCE Peter         Illogan  
  CARBES Ann            
                 
30 Sep 1723 GIBBONS William         Ludgvan  
by Licence SYMMONS Jane            
                 
20 Nov 1723 BRIAN Robert            
  CALAMAY Constance  [Jane]            
                 
21 Dec 1723 PASCOE William         Breage  
  MICHELL Catherine            
                 
8 Jan 1723 ROGERS William         Camborne  
by Licence MILLET Ann         St Erth  
                 
18 Jan 1723 RICHARDS Thomas         Madron  
  DAVIE Susanna            
                 
20 Aug 1724 GIBBONS Degory         Ludgvan  
  BENNETS Jane           Jonathan BENNETS
                 
21 Dec 1724 BREA James            
  CHAPMAN Joan            
                 
11 Jan 1724 MATTHEW James            
  TREDREA Anne         Germoe  
                 
30 Jan 1724 TROUSON John            
  LANYON Eleanor            
                 
4 Apr 1725 MOLLART Henry            
  KETTO Jane            
                 
27 Apr 1725 SIMPSON Nath.         The Mount  
  ORCHAR Margaret         The Mount  
                 
29 Apr 1725 FRETHY Jno.         Perranuthno  
  BINDER Elizabeth            
                 
24 Jun 1725 BROWN William            
  MICHELL Susanna            
                 
                 
14 Aug 1725 NEWSAM Jno.            
  TREDINICK Anne         Ludgvan  
                 
24 Oct 1725 GARLAND William            
  HILL Elizabeth           Jno. HILL
                 
20 Nov 1725 PEARCE James            
  BREA Anne            
                 
4 Feb 1725 TAMBLYN Francis         Sithney  
by Licence ROW Jane         Ludgvan Daniel ROW
                 

Back - Home - Forward

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE