Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1756 - 1765

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

                 
4 Jan 1756 MORISH James            
  MITCHELL Ann            
                 
21 Jan 1756 SINCOCK William            
  LAITY Jane            
                 
1 Feb 1756 HARRIS John            
  NICOLAS Jane            
                 
5 Feb 1756 MILLETT James            
  HUGH Ann            
                 
19 Apr 1756 NINNIS Thomas         Perranuthnoe  
  FREETHY Elizabeth            
                 
19 Apr 1756 LUKEY Thomas            
  SAMPSON Ann            
                 
4 Jul 1756 FORD William            
  MILLS Arabella            
                 
15 Jul 1756 FAVELL Richard         Helston  
  RIPPER Mary            
                 
17 Aug 1756 COOK Charles            
  FREETHY Jone            
                 
18 Sep 1756 TREGLAUNE William       Sojourner    
  DONITHORNE Honour            
                 
                 
10 Oct 1756 JULIAN Francis            
  PERRY Catherine            
                 
28 Oct 1756 EDDY William            
  ROBERTS Jone            
                 
4 Nov 1756 EDMONDS Edward            
  SPARGOE Catherine            
                 
13 Jan 1757 MILLETT William            
  BARNS Jane            
                 
23 Jan 1757 HILL William            
  ROUTLY Elizabeth            
                 
11 Apr 1757 CARNARTHEN John         Gulval  
  PASCOE Mary            
                 
11 Apr 1757 JILBERT George            
  REYNOLDS Catherine            
                 
29 Jun 1757 STEPHENS Stephen            
  MATHEWS Margaret            
                 
6 Jul 1757 KELLOW John               Mr.            
by Licence THOMAS Martha           Mrs.            
                 
23 Jul 1757 CURNOE James            
  JAMES Ann            
                 
24 Jul 1757 TEAGUE Obadiah            
  HICKS Catherine            
                 
29 Aug 1757 ROBERTS Thomas            
  KITT Elizabeth            
                 
12 Sep 1757 JACKA Charles            
  RODDA Hannah            
                 
15 Jan 1758 FRETHY Henry            
  ROBERTS Eleanor            
                 
                 
18 Jan 1758 BUCK George       Mariner Amsterdam  
by Licence HICKS Deborah            
                 
23 Jan 1758 SYMONDS John         Ludgvan  
  MITCHELL Jone            
                 
2 Apr 1758 JILBERT William            
  LAITY Jane            
                 
15 May 1758 BANT John            
  ANGOLAH Anne            
                 
30 May 1758 BLUETT William             Mr.       Sojourner    
by Licence RIPPER Judith               Mrs.            
                 
18 Jun 1758 CURNOW Gilbert            
  RICHARDS Elizabeth         Breage  
                 
30 Jul 1758 RODDA Samuel            
by Licence MELDRUM Mary            
                 
23 Mar 1759 MILLETT Thomas            Mr.            
by Licence TREVORIAN Elizabeth          Mrs.         Ludgvan  
                 
31 May 1759 HAWKE Samuel            
  RODDA Anna            
                 
30 Jun 1759 TRELEGON William         Constantine  
  KITTOE Mary            
                 
1 Aug 1759 FREETHY John            
  FREETHY Mary            
                 
29 Dec 1759 KITCHEN Wearen         Germoe  
  ROBERTS Mary            
                 
15 Jan 1760 BUSSOW Joseph            
  STEVENS Triphena            
                 
31 Jan 1760 TREDREA John            
  ROWE Anne            
                 
                 
18 Feb 1760 BURGAN James         Breage  
  GARLAND Jennipher            
                 
22 May 1760 HAWTHORNE Thomas       Mariner    
by Licence VINCENT Sarah            
                 
13 Jul 1760 MALLETT Thomas       Sojourner    
  SIMMONS Ann            
                 
14 Jul 1760 DOWNING John            
  JAGO Margaret            
                 
10 Aug 1760 PEARCE James         Lelant  
  ARTHUR Blanch            
                 
28 Aug 1760 NEWTON William         St Just  
  CORNISH Isabella            
                 
7 Sep 1760 LUDDRA John               Mr.       Mariner    
by Licence NEWMAN Jane                Mrs.            
                 
5 Oct 1760 BADGE James            
  UREN Dewens            
                 
17 Oct 1760 HUNKIN Thomas            
  POPE Catherine            
                 
12 Nov 1760 GAY Bartholomew         Breage  
  HARRY Grace            
                 
29 Nov 1760 MATHEWS Robert         Perranuthnoe  
  WILLIAMS Bridget            
                 
26 Dec 1760 THOMAS William         Breage  
  HARRY Mary            
                 
21 Jan 1761 NINNIS William            
  BETTY Elizabeth            
                 
26 Mar 1761 TREVASKESE Hannibal            
  BUSSOW Priscilla            
                 
                 
28 Apr 1761 RAPSON William            
  CARPENTER Margery            
                 
8 May 1761 KEIR John                Mr.            
by Licence DEWEN Honor             Mrs.            
                 
22 May 1761 CHRISTOVER Benjamin         St Erth  
  PEARCE Mary            
                 
13 Oct 1761 KITCHEN Robert            
  FOX Elizabeth            
                 
24 Oct 1761 DILLON Henry         Penryn  
by Licence NICHOLAS Catherine            
                 
30 Nov 1761 FREETHY William         Perranuthnoe  
  VERRAN Jane            
                 
2 Jan 1762 JOLLY George            
  HARRIS Elizabeth            
                 
11 Jan 1762 TROUNCE Richard            
  HOSKIN Sarah            
                 
29 Jan 1762 STEPHENS William            
  JAGO Loveday            
                 
6 Feb 1762 HICKS Richard         Crowan  
  MORISH Mary            
                 
6 Feb 1762 DAVEY Adam            
  CHENHALES Elizabeth            
                 
11 Feb 1762 TRANNACK John            
  JAGO Susanna            
                 
17 Feb 1762 COCK Pearn            
  THOMAS Grace            
                 
10 Apr 1762 HAMILTON Edward            
by Licence RICHARDS Jane            
                 
                 
25 Jun 1762 LULY      [LUTY] William         Madron  
  BARONS Ann            
                 
7 Aug 1762 KING Humphry            
  HARVEY Elizabeth            
                 
21 Aug 1762 TREVASKESE William            
  MATHEW Ann            
                 
18 Sep 1762 FILL William            
  POLJEW Frances            
                 
15 Jan 1763 BEVIL Luke            
  PENGELLY Elizabeth            
                 
18 Jan 1763 TREDREA William            
  TREVASKESE Jane            
                 
24 Jan 1763 PROVIS William            
  VEAL Elizabeth            
                 
undated and WEBBER Richard            
unsigned MOLLARD Sarah            
                 
8 Apr 1763 HARVEY John            
  NEWBURY Elizabeth            
                 
12 Apr 1763 STRICK Samuel            
  TEAGUE Thomasine            
                 
23 May 1763 FREEMAN John            
  KING Elizabeth            
                 
19 Jun 1763 WEEKS William         St Michaels Mount  
  DUSTINE Catherine         St Michaels Mount  
                 
13 Aug 1763 STRICK John            
  MATHEWS Avies            
                 
22 Sep 1763 CARLILL James              Mr.            
by Licence TRELUDDRA Ann                 Mrs.            
                 
                 
24 Sep 1763 WILLS Thomas            
  GAMMON Alice            
                 
30 Sep 1763 BORLASE George       Vicar South Petherwyn  
by Licence DEWEN Alice            
                 
15 Oct 1763 TREGLOAN Thomas            
  RAWLINGS Mary            
                 
21 Nov 1763 BROWN Charles            
  BENNETT Margaret            
                 
29 Dec 1763 MARSHALL John       Clerk St Lawrence,  
              Exeter, Devon  
by Licence GRENFELL Mary            
                 
10 Jan 1764 TREGONING Hannibal            
  GIBBONS Elizabeth            
                 
2 Feb 1764 WOOLCOCK William            
  GILBERT Ann            
                 
23 Feb 1764 RODDA James            
by Licence TREVAILER Catherine         Gulval  
                 
1 Mar 1764 SEMMENS William            
  PEARCE Jane            
                 
5 Mar 1764 MORRIS Richard         Perranuthnoe  
  WILLIAMS Anne            
                 
31 Oct 1764 WEBBER William            
  THOMAS Ann            
                 
23 Dec 1764 HOSKYN Richard       Sojourner    
  KITCHEN Thomasine            
                 
25 Dec 1764 TREDREA John            
  MATTHEW Priscilla            
                 
1 Jan 1765 PENGELLY John            
  POLGLASE Alice            
                 
4 Jan 1765 BRAY Robert            
by Licence LAITY Dorothy            
                 
13 Jan 1765 GARLAND Robert            
  BAILY Mary         St Ives  
                 
14 Jan 1765 PIPER John       Sojourner    
  RALPH Honour            
                 
14 Feb 1765 MAYNE Thomas            
  HILL Mary            
                 
8 Apr 1765 MAJOR William            
  LEAH Rebecca            
                 
8 Apr 1765 DONITHORN Edward            
  EDMONDS Phillis            
                 
20 Apr 1765 CALLINSOE William       Tinner    
  MITCHELL Mary            
                 
13 May 1765 PENALUNA James       Sojourner    
  ALLEN Elizabeth            
                 
23 May 1765 JACK Martin       Mariner    
  HEARLE Dorothy            
                 
27 May 1765 WILLIAMS John       Husbandsman    
  PETERS Elizabeth            
                 
29 May 1765 HARRIS Joseph            
  BLIGHT Thomasin            
                 
6 Jun 1765 GREEN James            
  ROBERTS Martha            
                 
15 Jun 1765 OSBORNE Robert            
  ROBERTS Margaret            
                 
26 Aug 1765 MAY Thomas            
  WEBBER Sarah            
                 
                 
9 Sep 1765 HELLINGS William       Sojourner    
  RODDA Jane            
                 
16 Oct 1765 LUKEY John            
  FREETHY Elizabeth            
                 
18 Oct 1765 BARNS Samuel            
  HALL Elizabeth            
                 
28 Oct 1765 EDMONDS William            
by Licence JAMES Anne            
                 
3 Nov 1765 BURGAN John            
  CALENSO Elizabeth            
                 

Back - Home - Forward

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE