Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1800 - 1812

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

Date Surname Forename Mark Age Status Occupation Residence
8 Feb 1800 MATHEWS Henry       Carpenter  
  BURGOINE Anne          
               
18 Feb 1800 GUNDRY John         Perranuthnoe
by Licence JAMES Elizabeth          
               
24 Feb 1800 JOHNS George          
  VINCENT Prudence          
               
1 Mar 1800 MILLET William           Esq.          
by Licence HITCHENS Josepha          
               
10 Mar 1800 GLUYAS Oliver              Esq.          
by Licence JAMES Amelia          
               
7 Apr 1800 JAMES Thomas          
  BUZZO Anne          
               
29 Apr 1800 LAITY Samuel         Perranuthnoe
by Licence POLGREAN Elizabeth          
               
3 Jun 1800 ROWE Perran          
  DUNN Mary          
               
10 Jul 1800 JOHNS Robert          
  PHILLIPS Elizabeth          
               
11 Nov 1800 JAMES Nicholas          
  ELLIS Susanna          
               
27 Dec 1800 WILLIAMS Zachariah         Gwennap
  GRENFELL Mary          
               
7 Jan 1801 HARVEY William          
  KING Christian          
               
10 Feb 1801 STEVENS John          
by Licence BANFIELD Amy          
               
13 Apr 1801 JAMES William         Crowan
  STEPHENS Anne          
               
5 May 1801 EDMONDS Walter          
  BANFIELD Margaret          
               
9 May 1801 WILLIAMS Matthew         Ludgvan
by Licence OATS John   [Jone]          
               
23 Jun 1801 KING William     Widr.    
  SAMPSON Mary         Perranuthnoe
               
30 Jun 1801 WADE George         Gerrans
by Licence POLGREAN Anne          
               
13 Jul 1801 JOHN William          
  WEEKS Mary          
               
5 Aug 1801 HARVEY Thomas          
  STEPHENS Elizabeth          
               
10 Oct 1801 KESKEYS William          
  RUSSELL Jennifer          
               
7 Nov 1801 OSBORN Stephen          
  EDWARDS Anne     Wid.   Perranuthno
               
24 Dec 1801 MATTHEWS James         St Erth
  COMBE Catherine          
               
11 Jan 1802 RICHARDS John          
  PROVIS Hannah     Wid.    
               
12 Jan 1802 ANDREW John          
  HOSKIN Jane          
               
7 Feb 1802 PENGELLY Thomas          
  COLICK Elizabeth          
               
9 Feb 1802 MATTHEWS William          
  CARTER Anne          
               
20 Feb 1802 MORRIS Robert          
  PROVIS Elizabeth          
               
               
13 Mar 1802 HALL Thomas     Widr.    
  BLIGHT Mary          
               
6 Apr 1802 EDMONDS Tobias          
  OLIVER Elizabeth          
               
10 May 1802 FREETHY Ralph     Widr.    
  HILL Elizabeth          
               
15 Jun 1802 ANDREW William          
  RULE Mary          
               
14 Jul 1802 RICH John          
  DUSTIN Jennifer          
               
19 Jul 1802 WILLIAMS William          
  OSBORN Mary         Madron
               
22 Aug 1802 BERRIMAN John          
  BRYANT Jane          
               
26 Aug 1802 WILLYAMS Humphry         Rev.       Clerk St Erth
by Licence GRENFELL Mary          
               
31 Aug 1802 RICHARDS Thomas       Sojourner  
by Licence EDMONDS Mary          
               
29 Sep 1802 CURTIS Walter          
  SIMMONS Honor          
               
30 Oct 1802 CURTIS John          
  STEPHENS Mary          
               
2 Nov 1802 SCADDAN Robert          
  GARD Tabitha          
               
10 Nov 1802 PATTEN John          
  BLACKWELL Mary          
               
23 Nov 1802 OLIVER Hugh          
  HILL Elizabeth          
               
               
25 Nov 1802 CLEMENS John          
by Licence STRICK Elizabeth     Wid.    
               
26 Nov 1802 RICHARDS William          
by Licence CARTER Rosetta         Perranuthno
               
6 Dec 1802 QUICK Edward         St Ives
by Licence TRENERRY Grace          
               
17 Jan 1803 PRAED John          
  BARNES Catherine          
               
29 Jan 1803 WILLIAMS Thomas          
  BURGOYNE Mary          
               
26 Mar 1803 TREVASKIS John     Widr.    
  GILBERT Elizabeth          
               
26 Mar 1803 LAITY Ralph          
by Licence FORD Mary          
               
2 Apr 1803 MARKS Elijah          
  HOSKING Elizabeth          
               
18 Apr 1803 HILL John          
  PHILLIPS Mary          
               
24 Apr 1803 CORNER John          
  EDDY Jane          
               
22 May 1803 HARRIS Thomas          
  TURNER Mary          
               
30 May 1803 OLIVER John          
  BENNETTS Jennifer          
               
5 Jun 1803 VERRANT John          
  ANGOVE Sarah          
               
7 Jun 1803 DUSTING William          
  MATTHEWS Mary Ann          
               
               
12 Jun 1803 GARTERELL Benjamin          
by Licence TREGLOAN Anne          
               
16 Jun 1803 RICHARDS Thomas     Widr.    
  TRANNACK Ann          
               
2 Jul 1803 LANYON William     Widr.    
  KING Honor          
               
7 Jul 1803 GRENFELL Richard     Widr.    
  BARONS Thomasin          
               
11 Jul 1803 WILLS Richard          
by Licence PERROW Dorothy          
               
17 Jul 1803 WOOLCOCK William          
  MATTHEWS Elizabeth          
               
23 Jul 1803 BUZZO James          
  KING Margaret          
               
23 Jul 1803 STEPHENS George          
  GARLAND Jane          
               
6 Aug 1803 FROST James          
by Licence LUKEY Elizabeth          
               
15 Aug 1803 PRISK Henry          
  HOSKING Jennifer          
               
27 Sep 1803 PRYOR Daniel          
  RENFREE Mary          
               
1 Oct 1803 ANDREW Richard          
  GARLAND Elizabeth          
               
2 Oct 1803 THOMAS William          
  BERRYMAN Grace          
               
8 Oct 1803 CURTIS Ralph          
  VINCENT alias Mary          
        VESSANT            
               
10 Oct 1803 FREETHY Stephen          
  TRENERRY Mary          
               
3 Dec 1803 GARLAND James          
  POLGREAN Kitty          
               
16 Jan 1804 ANGOVE Matthew          
  VERRANT Jane          
               
13 Feb 1804 MICHELL Henry          
  ROWE Mary          
               
1 Apr 1804 BUZZO Thomas         Perranuthno
  PEARCE Dorcas          
               
2 Jun 1804 SIMMONS William         Perranuthno
  PENGELLY Catherine          
               
22 Jul 1804 PETTERS Samuel          
  GARTRAL Ann          
               
6 Oct 1804 JOHNS John          
  WILLIAMS Avis          
               
28 Oct 1804 TRENERY William         Redruth
by Licence TRENERY Mary          
               
14 Nov 1804 TREMETHICK John          
  THOMAS Harriet          
               
9 Dec 1804 HOSKING Richard         Perranuthno
  JOHNS Joan          
               
14 Jan 1805 SQUIRE Thomas          
  GRENFELL Avis          
               
10 Mar 1805 CURTIS Charles          
  HARVEY Anne          
               
14 Mar 1805 SYMONS John          
  VINCENT Sally          
               
               
17 Mar 1805 BENNETTS William         St Ives
by Licence TRENERY Elizabeth          
               
10 Apr 1805 LAITY Henry     Widr.    
  WARNE Harriet          
               
2 Jul 1805 OSBORNE Joseph          
  THOMAS Sarah         Perranuthno
               
18 Aug 1805 TRETHEWEY Richard         Germo
  LEMIN Alice          
               
31 Aug 1805 RICHARDS Joseph          
  PHILLIPS Jennifer          
               
28 Sep 1805 TREVASKIS James          
  RICHARDS Honor          
               
3 Oct 1805 STEVENS Matthew         St Ives
by Licence STEVENS Frances          
               
12 Oct 1805 RAWLINGS Abraham S.          
  ROSKILLY Susanna          
               
3 Nov 1805 PILLOW Benjamin         St Erth
  WILLIAMS Elizabeth          
               
5 Nov 1805 THOMAS Martin          
by Licence ROSKILLY Mary          
               
9 Nov 1805 COUCH Henry         Madron
  WILLS Jenifer          
               
24 Nov 1805 GILBART John          
  ALLEN Catherine          
               
25 Nov 1805 MATTHEWS John          
  RODDA Mary          
               
9 Jan 1806 GEORGE Thomas         St Columb Minor
by Licence PEARCE Alice          
               
               
27 Jan 1806 WILLIAMS Richard         Ludgvan
  PRYOR Mary          
               
16 Mar 1806 GILBERT Richard          
  WILLIAMS Mary          
               
17 Mar 1806 KING James          
  JOHNS Jennifer          
               
18 May 1806 OATS Richard          
  BUGLEHOLE Elizabeth          
               
25 May 1806 RUSSELL William          
  KING Catherine          
               
26 May 1806 HARVEY William          
  TREDREA Mary          
               
28 Jun 1806 SIMONS Walter         Perranuthno
  ROSKILLY Elizabeth          
               
9 Aug 1806 KING Richard     Widr.    
  BUTCHER Catherine         Breage
               
30 Aug 1806 POPE John     Widr.    
  RODDA Mary     Wid.   Crowan
               
8 Sep 1806 SMITH Mark       Sojourner  
  HARRIS Elizabeth          
               
12 Nov 1806 MILDRUM James B.          
  GLUYAS Anne          
               
13 Dec 1806 KING Humphry          
  RICHARDS Catherine          
               
29 Dec 1806 HILL William          
  CALF Arabella          
               
12 Jan 1807 PICKENS James          
  WILLIAMS Mary     Wid.    
               
               
30 Jan 1807 DAVEY John          
  HARRY Catherine          
               
4 Mar 1807 PRISK Thomas          
  GUY Elizabeth          
               
12 Mar 1807 PHILLIPS William          
  THOMAS Ann         Perran
               
5 Apr 1807 OSBORNE Robert          
by Licence ANGOVE Mary          
               
6 Apr 1807 CURNOR  [CURNOW] Henry          
  MILLER Jennett          
               
11 Apr 1807 RICHARDS William          
by Licence OSBORNE Wilmot          
               
13 Apr 1807 RICHARDS James         Illogan
  RICHARDS Anne          
               
7 May 1807 HOSKING Thomas          
  WILLS Mary          
               
16 May 1807 OATS Alexander          
  CLEMOW Jane          
               
24 May 1807 BAWDEN Edward         Perranuthno
  JAMES Mary          
               
4 Jun 1807 BUZZO Peter     Widr.    
  BARNES Mary          
               
23 Jun 1807 SIMONS William     Widr.    
  ROWE Christian          
               
29 Jul 1807 RAWLE Francis             Esq.          
by Licence MILLETT Amelia         Phillack
               
17 Aug 1807 HEWETT James          
  ANDREW Anne          
               
               
21 Aug 1807 CORNISH William            Esq.          
by Licence COLE Honor          
               
5 Sep 1807 MILLETT Richard           Esq.     Widr.    
by Licence RICHARDS Elizabeth          
               
10 Oct 1807 TYACK Nicholas          
by Licence MICHELL Elizabeth          
               
20 Oct 1807 OSBORNE John          
  CHRISTOPHER Jane          
               
29 Oct 1807 BORLASE James Jacob    Esq.         Camborne
by Licence MOYLE Mary Grenfell          
               
2 Nov 1807 MATTHEWS Charles     Widr.    
  HICHENS Elizabeth          
               
21 Nov 1807 THOMAS George          
  ANDREWARTHA Elizabeth          
               
11 Jan 1808 SAMPSON Thomas          
  MATTHEWS Margaret          
               
6 Feb 1808 PHILLIPS Elisha          
  VINCENT Mary          
               
8 Feb 1808 PRAED James          
  HOCKING Jennifer          
               
20 Feb 1808 HOSKING William          
  BLIGHT Mary          
               
13 Mar 1808 DENNIS Samuel          
  ALLEN Jennifer          
               
30 Mar 1808 OSBORN William     Widr.    
by Licence HOSKING Sarah         St Erth
               
25 Apr 1808 HAYS Thomas          
  PHILLIPS Elizabeth          
               
               
29 May 1808 OLIVER George          
  HOSKING Mary          
               
7 Jun 1808 EDMONDS Thomas          
  THOMAS Nanny          
               
9 Jun 1808 SAMPSON John          
  GUNDRY Grace          
               
2 Jul 1808 BELEY William         Ludgvan
  TRENEMAN Mary          
               
13 Jul 1808 OSBORNE Isaac          
  ALLEN Margaret          
               
14 Jul 1808 PEARCE John          
by Licence EDMONDS Elizabeth          
               
16 Jul 1808 ROSKILLY Richard          
  RICHARDS Elizabeth          
               
2 Aug 1808 KING James          
  BUZZO Margaret          
               
24 Sep 1808 RICHARDS William          
by Licence CARTER Mary          
               
3 Oct 1808 MATTHEWS Martin          
  DUSTING Mary          
               
26 Nov 1808 RICHARDS Edward         Sancreed
  EDDY Rachel          
               
24 Dec 1808 EDMONDS John          
  CLEMMENS Prudence          
               
8 Jan 1809 TRYTHALL William     Widr.   Penzance
by Licence WILLIAMS Jane          
               
30 Jan 1809 RODDA James          
  JOHN Tammy          
               
               
7 Feb 1809 THOMAS Richard          
  HOSKING Thomasin          
               
20 Feb 1809 HANCOCK Samuel          
  PENGLAZE Maria          
               
7 Mar 1809 WILLS Francis          
  MATTHEWS Jane          
               
17 Apr 1809 JOHNS Nicholas         Camborne
  RODDA Mary          
               
6 May 1809 LAITY Thomas          
  JOPPS Sally          
               
22 Jul 1809 FOX William          
  LAITY Jennifer          
               
25 Jul 1809 RICHARDS Richard          
by Licence WILLIAMS Elizabeth          
               
26 Aug 1809 PEARCE Martin Trannack          
  BARNET Anne          
               
24 Sep 1809 SENNATT William          
  WILLIAMS Elizabeth          
               
9 Oct 1809 BROWN Thomas          
  NUSAM Margaret          
               
24 Dec 1809 HOSKING Samuel          
  BAWDEN Anne         Perranuthno
               
13 Jan 1810 ELLIS John          
  STEPHENS Jenny          
               
14 Jan 1810 KING Charles          
  BARKER Alice          
               
26 Feb 1810 EDMONDS Andrew          
  THOMAS Sarah          
               
               
4 Mar 1810 HOSKING Henry          
  JENKIN Grace          
               
15 Mar 1810 KNEEBONE Francis          
  JOHNS Elizabeth         Madron
               
7 May 1810 TRETHEWEY Thomas          
  JAMES Elizabeth          
               
14 Jun 1810 WALES Thomas          
  EDMONDS Mary          
               
17 Jul 1810 ROBERTS John          
  BAILY Jane         Ludgvan
               
13 Oct 1810 EDMONDS Robert          
  DENNIS Grace          
               
20 Oct 1810 VIBERT William         St Erth
  BLIGHT Harriet          
               
27 Oct 1810 RICHARDS James          
  SYMONS Mary          
               
27 Oct 1810 ROBERTS Nicholas          
  HOSKING Jennifer         Perranuthno
               
30 Oct 1810 THOMAS Benjamin          
  THOMAS Christian          
               
23 Dec 1810 JAMES Hannnibal          
  SYMONS Phillis         Perranuthno
               
26 Dec 1810 RICHARDS Henry         St Ives
  RICHARDS Elizabeth          
               
13 Jan 1811 ANDREWS Andrew          
  CARVOLTH Elizabeth          
               
10 Feb 1811 TROUNSON Peter         St Erth
  PETERS Margaret          
               
               
11 Feb 1811 ROSEWARNE James          
  GARLAND Sarah          
               
15 Feb 1811 MOYLE Matthew Paul         Fowey
by Licence MOYLE Jane          
               
15 Jun 1811 SYMONS Francis          
  RENFRY Alice          
               
18 Jun 1811 SELLICK James          
by Licence MILLETT Jane          
               
13 Aug 1811 KNEEBONE Joseph          
  BOWDEN Jane          
               
21 Sep 1811 JAGO George          
  WILLIAMS Margaret          
               
21 Oct 1811 KESTELL Richard          
  WILLIAMS Grace          
               
25 Nov 1811 WILLIAMS Thomas          
  ROSKILLY Nanny          
               
24 Nov 1811 HOCKING John          
  JAMES Christian          
               
26 Dec 1811 DUDLEY John          
  TYACK Mary          
               
16 Jan 1812 FAUL Thomas          
  JOHNS Grace          
               
20 Jan 1812 REED Joseph         Sithney
by Licence JAMES Anne          
               
23 Jan 1812 THOMAS Sampson          
  CARTER Ruth          
               
3 Feb 1812 YOUNG James          
  WOOLCOCK Mary          
               
               
19 Apr 1812 STAPLE Peter         Madron
by Licence JAGO Elizabeth          
               
12 May 1812 ANDREW Joseph          
  WILLS Martha          
               
8 Jun 1812 MITCHELL William          
  STRICK Grace          
               
1 Jul 1812 RICHARDS John          
  TRELOAR Jane          
               
11 Aug 1812 MILDRUM Richard     Widr.   St Erth
by Licence RALPH Mary          
               
26 Sep 1812 WOTTON Thomas         Madron
by Licence DEWEN Elizabeth          
               
3 Nov 1812 HIDEN Walter         Paul
  PENPRAZE Anne          
               
7 Nov 1812 THOMAS William          
  SIMMONS Elizabeth          
               
18 Nov 1812 DUSTING John          
  THOMAS Anne          
               
21 Nov 1812 KING Charles          
  PELLOW Frances          
               
29 Nov 1812 ANDREW John          
  DONALD Hannah          
               
30 Nov 1812 ROBERTS Sampson          
  ROWE Mary          
               

Back - Home

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE