Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St Hilary Marriages

1786 - 1799

0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-

                 
28 Feb 1786 SARELL John       Labourer    
  SARELL Martha            
                 
28 Feb 1786 LAITY John       Husbandsman    
  RUBERRY Grace            
                 
20 Mar 1786 BODILLY Ralph Hacker       Hairdresser Madron  
by Licence SINCOCK Margaret            
                 
18 Apr 1786 VELLENOWETH Henry       Carpenter Perranuthno  
  GREEN Grace            
                 
1 May 1786 EASTWICK Joseph            
  BUGELHOLE Jenefer            
                 
18 May 1786 FOX William       Tinner    
  EDWARDS Sarah            
                 
28 May 1786 ELLIS John       Gent. Madron  
by Licence MILLETT Honor            
                 
3 Jul 1786 FOWLER James       Mariner Weymouth  
by Licence MILLS Anne            
                 
5 Jul 1786 JAGO Joseph       Mariner    
  PEARCE Mary            
                 
15 Oct 1786 DONALD William       Yeoman    
  FREEMAN Philippa            
                 
1 Nov 1786 HOSKIN Samson     Widr.      
  GUNDRY Anne            
                 
4 Nov 1786 TREVASCUS Hannibal       Tinner    
  THOMAS Jenefer            
                 
15 Nov 1786 RUSSELL Martin     Widr.   Sennen  
by Licence JOHN Joan            
                 
28 Nov 1786 WILLIAMS Thomas       Maltster    
  SAMPSON Elizabeth            
                 
                 
8 Jan 1787 ARTHUR Edward       Mariner    
  DOWNING Elizabeth            
                 
10 Jan 1787 JAGO William       Mariner    
  STEVENS Susanna            
                 
4 Mar 1787 EDMONDS John            
by Licence PEARCE Elizabeth            
                 
27 Mar 1787 STEPHENS Nicholas     Widr.   St Agnes  
by Licence RICHARDS Mary     Wid.      
                 
29 Apr 1787 PHILLIPS Richard            
  PENGLAZE Mary            
                 
29 Apr 1787 SIREL George            
  CARVOLTH Sarah            
                 
15 May 1787 LAWRANCE George       Gent. Truro  
by Licence CORNISH Frances            
                 
15 Jul 1787 BAWDEN Nicholas            
  MAYNE Mary            
                 
21 Oct 1787 WILLIAMS Thomas         St Austell  
  LUKE Anne            
                 
12 Jan 1788 MILLETT Thomas         Jnr.            
by Licence MILLS Catherine            
                 
28 Jan 1788 ROBERTS Daniel         Redruth  
  MORRAN Elizabeth            
                 
10 Feb 1788 JONES George         Phillack  
  KNEEBONE Prudence            
                 
13 Mar 1788 ANDREWS William         Mariner  
  HARVEY Catherine            
                 
17 Apr 1788 JAGO Richard            
  DOBLE Agnes            
                 
                 
17 May 1788 RICHARDS Nicholas         Phillack  
  JORDAN Hannah            
                 
15 Jun 1788 HOSKING Thomas            
  EDWARDS Martha            
                 
29 Jun 1788 JAMES Francis        Jnr.            
by Licence VERRANT Dorothy            
                 
12 Oct 1788 HOOPER Henry         Perranuthno  
  PENBERTHY Jane     Wid.      
                 
12 Oct 1788 CADDY Samuel            
  SIMMS Anne            
                 
27 Dec 1788 THOMAS Robert            
  CRETHERS Christian            
                 
10 Mar 1789 JAMES John       Tinner    
  VINCENT Christian            
                 
10 Mar 1789 JOHN George            
  FORD Arabella            
                 
20 Mar 1789 WEST William       Husbandsman    
  GARTERELL Margaret            
                 
29 Mar 1789 KING William            
  RICHARDS Anne            
                 
31 Mar 1789 PEARCE John            
  HODGE Prudence            
                 
6 Apr 1789 MATTHEWS Richard            
  WARD Anne     Wid.      
                 
30 May 1789 WARNE William       Husbandsman    
  STEPHENS Catherine            
                 
18 Oct 1789 LAITY Henry     Widr.      
  TAYLOR Anne            
                 
                 
7 Dec 1789 BENNETT Robert       Mariner    
  HARRIS Jane            
                 
26 Dec 1789 WILLIAMS John            
  HOSKING Martha            
                 
4 Jan 1790 PRAED Edward            
by Licence HARRIS Susanna         Phillack  
                 
17 Jan 1790 MITCHELL Thomas            
by Licence RICHARDS Margaret            
                 
29 Jan 1790 PROVIS James            
  MOYLE Hannah         Breage  
                 
14 Feb 1790 NINNIS John            
  EDWARDS Jenefer            
                 
7 Mar 1790 STEVENS William       Sojourner    
  BAWDEN Elizabeth            
                 
8 May 1790 WOOLCOCK John       Tailor Phillack  
  ROSEWARNE Elizabeth            
                 
18 Sep 1790 WILLIAMS Thomas       Sojourner    
  BANT Jane     Wid.      
                 
19 Sep 1790 CARVOLTH Richard            
  OSBORN Anne            
                 
22 Sep 1790 JULIAN William            
  FRENCH Grace            
                 
23 Oct 1790 TREGLOAN Thomas            
  NICHOLAS Mary            
                 
26 Oct 1790 WILLS Thomas            
  BECKERLEG Elizabeth            
                 
7 Nov 1790 WILLIAMS John       Tinner    
  TREVASKIS Mary            
                 
                 
17 Nov 1790 PALAMOUNTAIN Bennet         Breage  
  BROAD Jenefer            
                 
2 Jan 1791 HAMILL James         St Erth  
  SAMPSON Joan            
                 
25 Jan 1791 FRIGGINS Richard         Ludgvan  
  STEVENS Elizabeth     Wid.      
                 
25 Apr 1791 BRYANT Daniel            
  WILLIAMS Mary            
                 
26 Apr 1791 GLUYAS William            
  STEVENS Elizabeth            
                 
12 May 1791 HITCHENS John            
  TRANNACK Mary            
                 
18 May 1791 GREENFIELD Richard       Mariner    
  BARONS Mary            
                 
5 Sep 1791 WOOLLCOCK Edmund            
  SCANTLEBURY Mary            
                 
2 Oct 1791 RUTTER John         St Ives  
by Licence ROBERTS Mary            
                 
15 Oct 1791 SCADDEN Benoni            
  MOYLE Dorothy            
                 
30 Oct 1791 MITCHELL John            
  RALPH Margaret         St Erth  
                 
5 Nov 1791 SYMONS Samuel            
  WILLIAMS Isabella            
                 
16 Dec 1791 TONKIN William     Widr.      
by Licence POLKINHORN Elizabeth            
                 
26 Dec 1791 BARONS John            
  NINNISS Catherine            
                 
                 
26 Dec 1791 MAJOR Francis            
  RICHARDS Margaret         Germo  
                 
1 Jan 1792 CHAMPION Joseph     Widr.      
  FOX Prudence     Wid.      
                 
3 Jan 1792 MARKS Richard     Widr.      
  TYACK Dorothy            
                 
16 Jan 1792 MATTHEWS Charles            
  GILBART Jane         Gwinear  
                 
4 Feb 1792 MITCHELL John         Ludgvan  
  RICHARDS Honor            
                 
18 Feb 1792 TREVASKIS William            
  CADDY Elizabeth            
                 
28 May 1792 HUNKIN Philip            
  SMITHERAM Prudence            
                 
28 May 1792 HILL Richard            
  NICHLOS Elizabeth            
                 
28 May 1792 RICHARDS William         Germo  
  MAJOR Mary            
                 
16 Jun 1792 HARVEY Richard       Husbandsman    
  CARPENTER Margaret            
                 
26 Jun 1792 STRICK Samuel       Mariner    
  LOCKART Jane            
                 
25 Aug 1792 ARTHUR Richard       Sojourner    
  COCK Phillis            
                 
25 Aug 1792 SCADDAN william            
  TOCKER Margaret            
                 
2 Sep 1792 SIMONS Francis       Sojourner    
  HENDERSON Mary       Sojourner    
                 
                 
15 Sep 1792 CADDY William            
  GLASSON Anne            
                 
1 Oct 1792 HARVEY Peter            
  WOOLLCOCK Margaret            
                 
8 Oct 1792 TRIMMELL William            
  TEAGUE Anne            
                 
15 Oct 1792 JAMES Richard            
  GILBERT Anne            
                 
11 Nov 1792 VINCENT William            
  KING Elizabeth     Wid.      
                 
12 Jan 1793 STEPHENS William            
  TROUNCE Mary            
                 
5 Feb 1793 ARTHUR Edward     Widr.      
by Licence STRICK Elizabeth            
                 
25 Feb 1793 LORY John         Gulval  
  FORD Alice            
                 
6 Mar 1793 ANDREW Nicholas       Mariner    
  JEFFERY Margaret            
                 
8 Apr 1793 HODGE Richard       Merchant St Erth  
by Licence GLUYAS Ann            
                 
5 May 1793 FORD John            
  NICHOLS Alice            
                 
13 May 1793 TRANNACK John            
by Licence CALF Rebecca     Wid.      
                 
19 May 1793 BUSSOWE Nicholas            
  GILBERT Catherine            
                 
28 May 1793 COLMAN Thomas     Widr.      
by Licence GILES Alice            
                 
                 
3 Jun 1793 RICHARDS James     Widr.   Padstow  
by Licence RICHARDS Anne            
                 
29 Jun 1793 TREVASKISS John            
  JAMES Margaret            
                 
30 Jun 1793 MARTYN Roger         Perranuthno  
  TREVENEN Elizabeth            
                 
6 Jul 1793 HODGE Thomas            
  PEARCE Elizabeth            
                 
27 Jul 1793 FLOYD Peter       Tinner    
  ROWE Elizabeth            
                 
4 Aug 1793 OATS John            
by Licence FAVELL Mary            
                 
15 Aug 1793 WILLS William            
  CHRISTOPHER Amy            
                 
8 Sep 1793 HOOPER Henry     Widr.      
  VINE Jane            
                 
6 Oct 1793 HART James         Sithney  
  HUNKIN Elizabeth            
                 
13 Oct 1793 MICHELL John            
  OATS Anne            
                 
15 Dec 1793 HARVEY Peter            
  CARVOLTH Martha            
                 
26 Dec 1793 RICHARDS Edward         Madron  
  HOLLOW Jane            
                 
16 Feb 1794 GARTERELL Richard            
  EVA Catherine            
                 
23 Feb 1794 HODGE John            
  KING Phillis            
                 
                 
2 Mar 1794 BUCKETT James         Perranuthno  
  GREEN Ann            
                 
29 Mar 1794 ANDREW Richard           Jnr.            
  BEVAN Peggy            
                 
2 Apr 1794 DUNN John         Breage  
by Licence GARLAND Mary            
                 
20 Apr 1794 LANYON Richard            
  LANYON Jane            
                 
2 Jun 1794 DOBLE William            
  FORD Amy            
                 
2 Jun 1794 TREGLOAN James            
by Licence HARRY Margaret            
                 
3 Jun 1794 DAVIES Christopher         Paul  
  SEMMENS Phillis            
                 
21 Oct 1794 BENNETT Robert       Mariner    
  STRICK Jane            
                 
7 Dec 1794 JOHNS George            
  RALPH Jenefer            
                 
27 Dec 1794 FORD Francis         Kenwyn  
  HANCOCK Mary            
                 
5 Jan 1795 ROWE John            
  SYMONS Thomasin            
                 
21 Jan 1795 POLGLASE Benjamin     Widr.      
by Licence JAMES Anne            
                 
7 Feb 1795 MARKS Richard            
  MANSELL Phillis            
                 
16 Feb 1795 STEVENS Thomas         St Ives  
  DAVEY Alice            
                 
                 
19 Feb 1795 VINCENT John            
by Licence MICHELL Joan            
                 
19 Feb 1795 OSBORN John            
by Licence JAMES Mary            
                 
15 Mar 1795 ROBERTS Tobias            
  HARVEY Jane            
                 
5 Apr 1795 MOLLARD John       Tinner    
  HARVEY Elizabeth            
                 
27 Apr 1795 LUKEY John            
  MOLLARD Mary            
                 
10 May 1795 RUBERRY Richard            
  TREVENEN Jane            
                 
26 Jun 1795 PROVIS Thomas     Widr.      
by Licence EDDY Mary            
                 
7 Jul 1795 MOLLARD William     Widr.      
  ROSKILLY Catherine            
                 
26 Jul 1795 ROSEMERGY James         Sithney  
  STEPHENS Mary            
                 
5 Aug 1795 GLASSON Thomas         Gwinear  
  GILBERT Joan            
                 
6 Sep 1795 RICH Thomas            
  DUSTIN Mary Weeks            
                 
4 Oct 1795 WOOLCOCK John         Perranuthnoe  
  HARVEY Elizabeth            
                 
10 Oct 1795 MORRIS John            
  RICHARDS Mary            
                 
11 Oct 1795 SYMONS William            
  JAMES Ann         St Erth  
                 
                 
29 Oct 1795 BUNNY John            
  GLUYAS Elizabeth            
                 
23 Nov 1795 RAPSON Thomas       Cordwainer    
  TROUNCE Sarah            
                 
10 Jan 1796 BASSET Nicholas       Cordwainer Penzance  
  WATERS Caroline     Wid.      
                 
10 Jan 1796 ROBEERTS Alexander       Husbandsman    
  RALPH Honour            
                 
12 Jan 1796 SEMMONS John       Tinner    
  RICHARDS Margaret            
                 
6 Feb 1796 MARKS William            
  BESANKO Anne            
                 
9 Feb 1796 JAMES William Curgenven            
  BROAD Mary            
                 
23 Mar 1796 JAMES Francis     Widr.      
by Licence HANCOCK Ann            
                 
28 Mar 1796 ROBERTS Tobias     Widr.      
  RALPH Christian            
                 
3 Apr 1796 HILL Joseph       Mariner    
  DAVIES Caroline            
                 
2 May 1796 MATTHEWS Jonathan            
  STODDEN Ann            
                 
16 May 1796 WILLS Richard            
  SIMMONS Mary            
                 
13 Jun 1796 RALPH William            
  POLGLASE Mary            
                 
6 Jul 1796 GUNDRY Thomas         Perranuthno  
by Licence JAMES Mary            
                 
                 
18 Jul 1796 ROWE Luke         Penzance  
  BODY Jane            
                 
15 Oct 1796 PRISK William            
  CADDY Ann            
                 
30 Oct 1796 HOCKIN Sampson            
  BENNETT Elizabeth            
                 
6 Nov 1796 HARRIS Joseph            
  OSBORN Ann            
                 
17 Nov 1796 JOANS James            
  GREEN Grace            
                 
20 Nov 1796 JACKA Abraham         St Erth  
  MILLDRUM Ann            
                 
5 Dec 1796 BROAD Isaac       Victualler    
  TROUNCE Alice            
                 
19 Dec 1796 MATTHEWS James            
  BAWDEN Jane            
                 
26 Dec 1796 KING James            
  LAMIN Grace            
                 
4 Jan 1797 ROSKILLY Thomas     Widr.      
by Licence ROSKILLY Judith     Wid.      
                 
4 Feb 1797 HARRIS William            
  GUY Jane            
                 
6 Feb 1797 JAMES John               Esq.            
by Licence WINGFIELD Elizabeth            
                 
16 Apr 1797 WILLS Francis            
  TREVASKES Mary            
                 
17 Apr 1797 HILL Thomas          Esq.         Helston  
by Licence GRENFELL Phillis            
                 
                 
5 Jun 1797 GUNDRY John            
  BOASE Phillis            
                 
23 Jul 1797 POLKINHORN John         Gwinear  
  WILLIAMS Jennifer            
                 
25 Jul 1797 BRANWELL Robert Matthews         Madron  
  TYACK Philippa            
                 
1 Sep 1797 RULE John       Mariner    
  RICHARDS Hannah            
                 
30 Oct 1797 JAGO John            
  DOBLE Maria            
                 
2 Nov 1797 STEPHENS Stephen     Widr.      
  CARTER Catherine            
                 
18 Dec 1797 WAINWRIGHT Samuel       Sergeant Regiment of Foot  
  BUGDEN Mary            
                 
25 Dec 1797 PICKELLS George       Soldier    
  CAMP Mary            
                 
27 Dec 1797 RULE Henry            
  MOLLARD Jane            
                 
15 Jan 1798 WILLIAMS Richard            
  HARRIS Jennifer            
                 
15 Jan 1798 BAWDEN James       Sergeant Militia  
  HARRIS Margaret            
                 
22 Jan 1798 CARTER William            
  POLGREAN Jennifer            
                 
22 Jan 1798 BERRYMAN Thomas         Zennor  
  WILLS Christian            
                 
27 Jan 1798 FORD Thomas            
  HOSKIN Martha            
                 
                 
29 Jan 1798 OATS Alexander         Ludgvan  
  RENALDS Rosamond            
                 
26 Feb 1798 BENNETT John         Somerset Militia  
  PRYOR Mary     Wid.      
                 
9 Apr 1798 HUNKIN Joseph            
  RICHARDS Elizabeth            
                 
11 Jun 1798 PITTARD John         Militia  
  PORCH Mary     Wid.      
                 
17 Jun 1798 GILBERT William            
  STEPHENS Patience            
                 
30 Jul 1798 RAWLINGS Samuel         Somerset Militia  
  DAVEY Elizabeth            
                 
11 Aug 1798 THOMAS Richard            
  CROTHERS Elizabeth            
                 
11 Aug 1798 HARRIS George            
  MORRIS Mary            
                 
13 Aug 1798 SANSOM John         Militia  
  HARRIS Elizabeth            
                 
19 Aug 1798 MOLLARD David            
  EVA Anne            
                 
20 Aug 1798 COOKE John         Somerset Militia  
  RICHARDS Jane            
                 
26 Aug 1798 GLASSON William            
  RICHARDS Mary            
                 
4 Sep 1798 WINDSOR John     Widr. Mariner    
  MATTHEWS Jenny            
                 
20 Sep 1798 TRIVERTON Samuel            
  RICHARDS Alice            
                 
                 
6 Oct 1798 TEAGUE John       Mariner    
  HARRIS Esther            
                 
14 Nov 1798 VEALL Thomas         Sithney  
by Licence TRANNACK Elizabeth            
                 
20 Nov 1798 RICHARDS Thomas            
  KENT Margaret            
                 
20 Dec 1798 FLOYD William            
  HARRIS elizabeth            
                 
14 Jan 1799 SENNATT William     Widr.      
  HITCHENS Mary            
                 
12 Feb 1799 BENNETTS Robert     Widr.      
  BAWDEN Constance            
                 
25 Feb 1799 EDMONDS William            
  EDMONDS Catherine            
                 
27 Feb 1799 GILBERT Jacob            Jnr.            
  THOMAS Christian            
                 
28 Feb 1799 WILLIAMS Henry     Widr.      
  ROBERTS Ann     Wid.      
                 
7 Mar 1799 COLICK Hugh            
by Licence RICHARDS Mary            
                 
23 Mar 1799 SIMONS Pascoe            
  GRENFELL Mary            
                 
28 Mar 1799 HITCHINS Thomas Martyn       Clerk Stone Damerell  
by Licence GRENFELL Emma Granville            
                 
1 Apr 1799 SAMPSON William            
  WILLIAMS Jennifer            
                 
26 Apr 1799 OSBORN Richard            
  PENHALE Jennifer            
                 
                 
13 May 1799 JAMES Nicolas       Tailor    
  RICHARDS Hannah            
                 
21 Jun 1799 HARRIS George     Widr.      
  OXNAM Jane            
                 
6 Jul 1799 ROSKILLY Richard     Widr.      
  CORNISH Grace            
                 
14 Jul 1799 HOSKING Richard         Perranuthno  
  HARVEY Jane            
                 
3 Aug 1799 GREEN James       Mariner    
  STEPHENS Margaret            
                 
9 Aug 1799 THOMAS Nicholas     Widr.      
  PRAED Susanna     Wid.      
                 
24 Aug 1799 JOHNS Stephen            
  BROAD Philippa            
                 
8 Sep 1799 BROWN William            
  TAMBLYN Elizabeth     Wid.      
                 
30 Sep 1799 CADDY Robert            
  TRYTHAL Joan            
                 
19 Oct 1799 SEARL John         Madron  
  BAILEY Anne            
                 
11 Nov 1799 BAWDEN John            
  GUNDRY Elizabeth            
                 
13 Nov 1799 JOHN James       Mariner    
  JAGO Anne            
                 
17 Nov 1799 WEDLAKE John     Widr.   Redruth

 

 
  PENGELLY Anne            
                 
16 Dec 1799 CARTER Robert            
by Licence BAWDEN Mary            
                 

Back  - Home - Forward

 

If you wish to contact the Webmaster click HERE